Please upgrade to the new Edge browser, or use Chrome, Firefox or Safari, before continuing. Internet Explorer will not support the best shopping experience on the ADI Digital Branch site after March 12, 2021. close button

ComNet PS-DRA120-48A 10/100 Mbps Ethernet 2 Port Media Converter Electrical to ST/SC/SFP Optical with PoE

Brand: ComNet Communications
ADI #:CNFESFPMCPOE30/M Model #: CNFESFPMCPOE30/M  Name: ComNet PS-DRA120-48A 10/100 Mbps Ethernet 2 Port Media Converter Electrical to ST/SC/SFP Optical with PoE
  • Exceeds the requirements of the latest PoE+ standard (IEEE 802.3at)
  • The Ethernet electrical interface auto-negotiates to either 10 or 100 Mbps without the need for any user selection
  • The optical interface operates at 100 Mbps (100-FX)

Similar Products

NVT Phybridge NV-ECLK EC Base Ethernet over Coax Extender

Category: Media Converters   Brand: NVT Phybridge

Veracity VHW-HWPS-C HIGHWIRE Powerstar Ethernet & PoE Over Coax Converter, Camera Unit

Category: Media Converters   Brand: Veracity

Veracity VHW-HWPS-B HIGHWIRE Powerstar Ethernet & PoE Over Coax Converter, Base Unit

Category: Media Converters   Brand: Veracity

ComNet CNFE2MC-M Small-Size 2-Channel Ethernet Media Converter, 10/100 Mbps

Category: Media Converters   Brand: ComNet Communications

Veracity VHW-HW HIGHWIRE High-Speed Ethernet Over Coax Video Cable Module

Category: Media Converters   Brand: Veracity

ComNet FDX60M2 Bi-directional RS232/422/485 Universal Data Transceiver, 2 or 4 Wire, 2 Required Fibers, 1 Rack Slot

Category: Media Converters   Brand: ComNet Communications

Bosch VG4-SFPSCKT Fiber Optic Ethernet Media Converter Kit

Category: Media Converters   Brand: Bosch

ComNet CLRFE1EOCE/M Miniature Copper Line Single-Channel Ethernet over Coax, Lifetime Warranty

Category: Media Converters   Brand: ComNet Communications

ComNet CNFE2MCAC/M Small-Size 2-Channel Mbps Ethernet Media Converter with AC Power, 10/100 Mbps

Category: Media Converters   Brand: ComNet Communications

ComNet FDX60S1B RS232/422/485 2W and 4W Bi-directional Universal Data Transceiver, sm, 1 fiber

Category: Media Converters   Brand: ComNet Communications

ComNet FDX60S1A FDX60 Series, RS232/RS422/RS485 Data Transceiver, 1-Fiber, Single Mode

Category: Media Converters   Brand: ComNet Communications

ComNet CNFE1M2/3 CNFE1 Series, 100Mbps InDome Media Converter, Multimode, 2-Fiber, SC Connector, 1310nm

Category: Media Converters   Brand: ComNet Communications

ComNet CWFE2SCM2 Commercial Grade 10/100 Mbps Ethernet 2 Port Media Converter 1 Channel: Electrical To Optical

Category: Media Converters   Brand: ComNet Communications

ComNet FDX60S2 FDX60 Series, RS232/RS422/RS485 Data Transceiver, 2-Fiber, Single Mode

Category: Media Converters   Brand: ComNet Communications

Veracity HIGHWIRE Powerstar Duo Ethernet over Coax Camera Unit with 2-Port PoE Switch (VHW-HWPS-C2)

Category: Media Converters   Brand: Veracity

ComNet CNFE3TX2CXMSE 4G LTE Cellular Gateway, HTTPS Support for Secure Management

Category: Media Converters   Brand: ComNet Communications

ComNet Mini 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet Media Converter With 100 Fx And 1000 Fx Support

Category: Media Converters   Brand: ComNet Communications

ComNet CNFE2MC ComFit 2-Channel Ethernet Media Converter, 10/100 Mbps

Category: Media Converters   Brand: ComNet Communications

ComNet CNFE2MCPOE/M Mini 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Media Conveter with PoE

Category: Media Converters   Brand: ComNet Communications

ComNet CWFE2SCS2 2-Port 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Media Converter, Single Mode, 2-Fiber, SC Connector, 1310 nm

Category: Media Converters   Brand: ComNet Communications

Foxstream ADAM-6060-D Telemetry IP MiscInput/Output Module Adam6060

Category: Media Converters   Brand: Foxstream

ComNet FDX60M1A Rs232/Rs422/Rs485 Data Transceiver

Category: Media Converters   Brand: ComNet Communications

ComNet FDX60M1B FDX60 Series, RS232/RS422/RS485 Data Transceiver, 1-Fiber, Multimode

Category: Media Converters   Brand: ComNet Communications

ComNet CNFE22MC ComFit 2-Channel 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Electrical to Optical Media Converter

Category: Media Converters   Brand: ComNet Communications

NVT Phybridge NV-EC4BNC 1:4 BNC Coax Splitter

Category: Media Converters   Brand: NVT Phybridge

TRENDnet TU2-ET100 USB 2.0 to Fast Ethernet Adapter

Category: Media Converters   Brand: TRENDnet

ComNet CLEK11EOC CopperLine Value Kit-Series Point-to-Point Mini Ethernet-over-Coax Extender

Category: Media Converters   Brand: ComNet Communications

ComNet CNFE1S2/3 Single Mode 100Mbps InDome Media Converter for Internal Mounting, 2 Fiber, SC Connector

Category: Media Converters   Brand: ComNet Communications

ComNet CNFE1RPT-PD Media Converters Ethernet Repeater with PoE, 10-100mbps Industrial Tube Enclosure

Category: Media Converters   Brand: ComNet Communications

ComNet CNMCSFP Ethernet Media Converter, 10/100/1000Mbps

Category: Media Converters   Brand: ComNet Communications

ComNet FDC80RM1 FDC80 Series 8-Channel Transmitter and Receiver Contact Closure

Category: Media Converters   Brand: ComNet Communications

ComNet FDC80TM1 FDC80 Series 8-Channel Supervised Contact Closure Transmitter, 1 Fiber, Multi-Mode

Category: Media Converters   Brand: ComNet Communications
close button